Allopathic Products

Koldem Tablet 1x10 TAB.

A Balanced Remedy for Cold



koldem tablet thumbnail

koldem tablet thumbnail

Each Uncoated Tablet Contains:

Paracetamol I.P. 500 mg.
Chlorpheniramine Maleate I.P. 2 mg.
Phenylephrine HCL. I.P. 5 mg.
Caffeine I.P. 16 mg.
Excipients q.s.

Colour : Quinoline Yellow

Indications:

  • Sinusitis
  • Rhinitis
  • Hay Fever
  • Common Cold